Mobile Home Park Sales and Home Owners’ Opportunity to Purchase
[…] • Each home owner
  • The municipality or county within which the park is located
  • The Division of Housing, at:
    CO Division of Housing
    Attention: MHP Sales
    1313 Sherman St #320
    Denver, CO 80203
  • Each home owners’ association, residents’ association, or similar body that represents the residents of the park

In addition, state law says the landlord must

  • [P]ost a copy of the notice for each home owner in a conspicuous place on the mobile home or at the main point of entry to the lot [emphasis added].”  C.R.S. § 38-12-217(2)(a)(I);
  • “Provide the notice in both English and Spanish by e-mail to each resident who has an e-mail address on file with the landlord [emphasis added].”  C.R.S. § 38-12-217(2)(b)(I); and
  • Post the notice in both English and Spanish in a clearly visible location in common areas of the mobile home park, including any community hall or recreation hall.