Hearing Schedule
BAA hearings are live streamed via YouTube
Thursday, March 28, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA1436
- Petitioner: Katherine Pettersen
- Respondent: Grand County
- Time per side: 30 minutes
- Board members: Diane DeVries, Amy Williams
- Docket number: 2023BAA1991
- Petitioner: Donald J Gieck
- Respondent: Park County
- Time per side: 30 minutes
- Board members: Monte Mullins, John DeRungs
Monday, April 1, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA1825
- Petitioner: NP Industrial Two LLC
- Respondent: Broomfield County
- Time per side: 2 hours
- Board members: Sondra Mercier, Claudia Crane
Tuesday, April 2, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2024BAA100
- Petitioner: Russo, Richard M & Sally M ½ Int Each
- Respondent: Arapahoe County
- Time per side: 1 hour
- Board members: Diane DeVries, Jeb Marsh
Wednesday, April 3, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA1995
- Petitioner: Pat and Sheri Rogers; John Rowe
- Respondent: Park County
- Time per side: 1.5 hours
- Board members: Diane DeVries, John DeRungs
Thursday, April 4, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA2061
- Petitioner: 6450 120th Ave LLC
- Respondent: Broomfield County
- Time per side: 1 hour
- Board members: Valerie Bartell, Monte Mullins
Friday, April 5, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA3041
- Petitioner: Washington Business Park Property, LLC
- Respondent: Adams County
- Time per side: 1 hour
- Board members: Jess Ketchum, John DeRungs
Monday, April 8, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA2216
- Petitioner: Weingart Family Trust, Phillip Weingart Trustee
- Respondent: Boulder County
- Time per side: 1 hour
- Board members: Monte Mullins, John DeRungs
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA1319
- Petitioner: Lodge Properties Inc.
- Respondent: Eagle County
- Time per side: 4 hours
- Board members: Diane DeVries, Sondra Mercier, Claudia Crane
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m
- Docket number: 2023BAA1121 and 2023BAA1124 (consolidated hearing)
- Petitioners: Franklin Mountain Glenwood Springs II, Franklin Mountain Glenwood Springs LLC
- Respondent: Garfield County
- Time per side: 1.5 hours
- Board members: Diane DeVries, Valerie Bartell
Thursday, April 18, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number: 2023BAA561
- Petitioner: Vangrove Rentals LLC
- Respondent: Teller County
- Time per side: 1 hour
- Board members: Jess Ketchum, Monte Mullins
Friday, April 19, 2024
8:30 a.m.
- Docket number:2023BAA1874
- Petitioner: Kevin and Laura Martin
- Respondent: Ouray County
- Time per side: 30 minutes
- Board members: Sondra Mercier, Jeb Marsh